About Us :.
Products :.
Activities :.
Halal Matters :.
Recipes :.
Tour :.
Health Tips :.
R&D / QA :.
Contact :.

















blank

   

The Personal Data Protection

Dear Sir/Madam,

The Personal Data Protection Act (PDPA) 2010 came into effect on 15 November 2013. The objective of the PDPA is to regulate the processing of personal data in a commercial transaction. This will cover the areas of how your personal data is being used and what rights you have over the use of your personal data. On our part, we are required to inform you why we collect your personal data, how we use it and whether we share it with any other party (If yes, then with whom).

In order to process and use your personal data, your consent is required. We thrust that you agree and consent to the terms above with respect to our processing and using of your personal data. We will continue to engage you with our latest offerings, products and updates.

You may at anytime make a request to access or limit the processing and use of your Personal Data, including to prevent usage or processing of your Personal Data for the purpose of direct marketing. If you wish to do so, please contact us at the following:

Designation:Senior Manager, Marketing Department
Email Address:pdpa-marketing@gardenia.com.my
Telephone:+6-03-55423228
Fax:+6-03-55423213
Operating Hours:8.30 am 5.30 pm from Mondays Fridays (excluding Public Holidays)

If you do not contact us within fourteen (14) days of receiving this email, we shall assume that you are agreeable and consent to the continued use and processing of your personal data.

Please click here if you wish to read the Privacy Notice for Gardenia Group of Companies.

Thank you.

Gardenia Bakeries (KL) Sdn Bhd

This is a computer generated letter, therefore signature is not required.


Copyright@(2004-2017) Gardenia Bakeries (KL) Sdn. Bhd. (139386 X) All Rights Reserved. | [WebMaster]